Kingswood HOA Kingswood HOA
Login | Register
Important Numbers
 
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Neighborhood Map
Links
Photo Albums
 
Board Members
Martin Marietta Info
Newsletter
Minutes
Budget
Covenants/By-Laws
Architectural Review
Resident Directory
Classifieds
Teen Services
Trash & Recycle Information
Calendar of Events
Important Numbers
Crime Watch Info
 
 

 

 

Kingswood Neighborhood Contacts

Contact any Board Member (listed on "Board" page of this website)

 

Kingswood Homeowner's Association Mailing Address:

PO Box 234
Carmel, In  46082-0234

Kingswood Mailbox Vendor: Otto's Streetscapes, Greenwood  317-882-8933

Carmel Government Contacts


Emergency Numbers
Ambulance, Fire & Police 911
Carmel Police Dept.
Non-Emergency 571-2580
Headquarters 571-2500
Carmel Fire Dept. 571-2600
Animal Emergency Clinic 849-4925
Battered Women 637-5551
Child Protection Services 773-2183
Crisis & Suicide Prevention 251-7575
Humane Society - Hamilton Co. 773-4974
Poison Center 800-382-9097
Sheriff-Hamilton County 773-1872

Area Hospitals
IU North Medical Center 688-2000
Community Hospital East 355-1411
Community Hospital North 849-6262
Indiana Heart Hospital 621-8000
Riverview Hospital 773-0760
St Vincent’s Hospital - lndpls 871-2345
St Vincent’s Hospital - Carmel 582-7000
Westview Hospital 924-6661


City/County Numbers
Carmel Post Office 800-275-8777
Carmel Clay Schools 844-9961
Carmel License Branch 846-5533
City of Carmel Engineer 571-2441
City Judge 571-2440
Clay Township Assessor 848-7116
Clay Township Waste 844-9200
Clay Township Trustee 846-2773
City of Carmel Clerk/Treasurer 571-2414
Dept. of Community Services 571-2444
Mayor Jim Brainard 571-2401
Parks & Recreation Dept. 896-5874
Carmel Clay Public Library 814-3900

Utilities
Carmel Utilities (Water & Sewer) 571-2442
Duke Energy 800-521-2232
Vectren Energy 800-227-1376
 

 

 

 
© Copyright 2017 Kingswood | Condo Website by HOA Sites | Terms of Use | Admin